Summer League - Past Winners

Summer League - Premiership

Year
Winner
Runner Up
Year
Winner
Runner Up
1997
PYO (Mohammedan)
Shadwell FC
1998
BYM
Beaumont AFC
1999
Shadwell FC
PYO (Mohammedan)
2000
Mohammedan SC
Shadwell FC
2001
Shadwell FC
Beaumont AFC
2002
Stepney FC
Shadwell FC
2003
Mohammedan SC
Newark Youth
2004
Stepney FC
Poplar
2005
Stepney FC
Mohammedan SC
2006
Mohammedan SC
Stepney FC
2007
Stepney FC
Bromley By Bow FC
2008
Bromley By Bow FC
Mohammedan SC
2009
Newark Youth
Mohammedan SC
2010
Newark Youth
Mohammedan SC
2011
Shadwell FC
Bromley By Bow FC
2012
Newark Youth
Stepney FC
2013
Ponders End FC
Beaumont AFC
2014
Mohammedan SC
Ponders End FC
2015
Ponders End FC
Mohammedan SC
2016
Soul Youth FC
BYM
2017
Bromley By Bow FC
Beaumont AFC
   

Summer League - Championship (First Division)

Year
Winner
Runner Up
Year
Winner
Runner Up
1999
Bromley
Elite
2000
Revive Youth
Berner
2001
Stepney FC
Vallance
2002
Bethnal Green
Shadwell B
2003
Berner
West Ham
2004
Beaumont AFC
London Tigers
2005
SYA
West Ham
2006
Arbour Youth
Abohani
2007
London Tigers
SYA
2008
Elite Ash-Shabaab
Beaumont AFC
2009
West Ham
Shadwell Youth
2010
Elite Ash-Shabaab
Island FC
2011
Ponders End FC
BYM
2012
Hackney Probashi
West End
2013
BYM
Beaumont Youth
2014
Abohani
ACE 05 FC
2015
Bromley By Bow FC
Soul Youth FC
2016
SYA B
East One FC
2017
Aberfeldy FC
Newark Youth
 
 
 

Summer League - League One (Second Division)

Year
Winner
Runner Up
Year
Winner
Runner Up
2003
Mohammedan B
Brothers
2004
SYA
Newark Youth B
2005
Ash-Shabaab
Bartlett
2006
Clichy
SYA B
2007
West End
FC Medway
2008
ACE 06 FC
London Tigers B
2009
Hackney Probashi
Ponders End
2010
Mohammedan B
BYM
2011
Bromley By Juniors
East One A FC
2012
Abohani FC
Manor FC
2013
SYA A
Burdett FC
2014
Bow FC
SYA B
2015
Aberfeldy FC
Vallance FC
2016
PYO FC
Manor FC
2017
Robin Hood Tigers FC
Newark Youth B
 
 
 

Summer League - Third Division

Year
Winner
Runner Up
Year
Winner
Runner Up
2006
West End
Bromley B
2007
ACE 05 FC
Robin Hood
2008
Ponders End
SOUL
2009
Newark Youth B
East End
2010
Burdett FC
Manor FC
2011
Bow FC
St Katharines
2012
Barnado FC
SOUL Youth
2013
SYA B
Bow FC
2014
Aberfeldy FC
Vallance Youth
 
 
 

Summer League - League Bangla Cup

Year
Winner
Runner Up
Year
Winner
Runner Up
1998
BYM
PYO (Mohammedan)
1999
PYO (Mohammedan)
Poplar
2000
Shadwell FC
Poplar
2001
Shadwell FC
Mohammedan SC
2002
Mohammedan SC
Shadwell FC
2003
Mohammedan SC
Stepney FC

Summer League - Sonali Bank Cup

Year
Winner
Runner Up
Year
Winner
Runner Up
2004
Newark Youth
Stepney FC
2005
Poplar
Mohammedan B
2006
Shadwell FC
Newark Youth
2007
London Tigers
West End B
2008
Shadwell FC
Bromley FC
2009
Beaumont AFC
Shadwell FC
2010
Beaumont AFC
West End FC
2011
Beaumont AFC
Stepney FC
2012
Ponders End FC
ACE 05 FC
2013
Bromley By Bow FC
Beaumont AFC
2014
Abohani FC
BYM
2015
Newark Youth
Bromley By Bow FC
2016
Beaumont AFC
ACE 05 FC
2017
Stepney FC
BYM

Summer League - Divisional Cup

Year
Winner
Runner Up
Year
Winner
Runner Up
2003
Berner
Mohammedan B
2004
Beaumont
Vallance Youth
2007
SYA
London Tigers     
 
 
 

Summer League - Community Shield

Year
Winner Runner Up
Year
Winner Runner Up
2017
Soul Youth Beaumont AFC
 
   

Summer League - Vets League

Year
Winner
Runner Up
Year
Winner
Runner Up
2016
Shadwell Vets
Sylhet FC
2017
Shadwell Vets
Beaumont Masters

Summer League - Vets Cup

Year
Winner
Runner Up
Year
Winner
Runner Up
2016
Shadwell Vets
Sylhet FC
2017
Sylhet FC
Newark Vets